Executive Director of AIC Ulvi Mansurov made the presentation at the online meeting
On April 8, 2021, Executive Director of Azerbaijan Investment Company (AIC) Ulvi Mansurov made the presentation at the online meeting “New strategy of Azerbaijan Investment Company” jointly organized by the MEDEF International and the Azerbaijan France Chamber of Commerce (AF Chamber).
H.E. Zacharie Gross French Ambassador to Azerbaijan, Suliddin Mammadov diplomat of the Azerbaijani Embassy in France in charge of Trade and Economic Affairs, Yusif Abdullayev Acting Executive Director of the Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Fund (AZPROMO), Philippe Gautier CEO of MEDEF International, Teyba Guliyeva Chairman of the Board of AFchamber, as well as representatives of more than 50 partner companies of AFchamber and MEDEF International attendees the event.
The main purpose of the video conference was to inform the participants about the main activities of AIC, the company's new strategy and investment opportunities in Azerbaijan. During the presentation, Mr. Mansurov made a detailed presentation about the company, as well as briefed the audience on economic reforms in the country, the benefits of the business environment, special conditions provided for attracting private investment in the non-oil sector.